Convention Entertainment Schedule

UNITED INK Flight 915 at Cradle of Aviation September 11th-13th 2015

Keep Checking This Page for Updated Entertainment Schedules and show times!

STAGE ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE (Located inside the Cafeteria):
(Times may change without notice)
WHAT’S GOIN DOWN:

FRIDAY:

Music Performance by School of Rock – 5pm – Main Stage

School-of-rock-United Ink NY Tattoo Show

Music Performance by Sanitarius – 8:00pm – Main Stage

Sanitarius

SATURDAY:

Music Performance by ZoFolk – 1:30pm – Main Stage

Zofolk - Led Zepplin Tribute Band

Music Performance by The Gutter Dollz 3pm – Main Stage

gutterdollz-bandshot-e1421070654752-1024x447

Music Performance by Cautionary – 5pm – Main Stage

Music Performance by Demon Boy 8pm – Main Stage

DEMONBOYBAND

SUNDAY

Music Performance – 2:30 – 3:30

School-of-rock-United Ink NY Tattoo Show

ALL WEEKEND MAIN STAGE SIDE SHOW ACTS BY:

brianna belladonna

Dr Claw copy

ray Valenz-coney Island

ALL WEEKEND Main Stage: Friday & Saturday 9:30-10:30pm and Sunday 5:30-6:30pm

 skindicate

SUNDAY:

Someone’s Getting Hitched – 1:00pm – Main Stage

Tying The Knot

Music Performance – School of Rock 2:30pm – Main Stage

School-of-rock-United Ink NY Tattoo Show

 

 

Full Schedule Updated often so keep checking back!

Friday:

3:30-5:15 Sideshow – Main Stage

6:45-7:45 Sideshow – Main Stage

8:00pm – Sanitarius – Main Stage

9:30-10:30 Suspension – Main Stage

10:00 pm Tattoo Contests Start (IMAX Theatre)

Saturday:

12:45-1:15 Sideshow – Main Stage

1:00 pm Ms. Laura Lynn Pin Up & Mommy and me contest (Imax Theatre)

1:30pm – ZoFolk Music – Main Stage

3:00 pm – Music by The Gutter Dollz – Main Stage

3:00 pm – Wedding (Imax Theatre)

4:00 pm Tattoo Contests Start (Imax Theatre)

5:00pm – Cautionary – Main Stage

6:15-7:30 Sideshow – Main Stage

8:00pm – Demon Boy Band – Main Stage

9:30 pm – Suspension acts – Main stage

Sunday:

1:00pm-It’s a Wedding! – Main Stage

1:45-2:15 Sideshow – Main Stage

2:30pm School of Rock – Main Stage

3:45-5:00 Sideshow – Main Stage

4:00 pm Tattoo Contests start (IMAX Theatre)

5:30-6:30 Suspension – Main Stage